×

High School Schedule

Monday’s Schedule

Boys Soccer

Frewsburg at North Collins, 4:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Southwestern at Olean, 4:30 p.m.

Maple Grove vs. Westfield/Brocton at NorthLake Family Recreation Complex, 4:30 p.m.

Chautauqua Lake vs. Silver Creek/Forestville at Silver Creek, 4:30 p.m.

Franklinville at Randolph, 4:30 p.m.

Allegany-Limestone vs. Falconer/Cassadaga Valley at Falconer, 5 p.m.

Pine Valley/Gowanda at Ellicottville, 5 p.m.

North Collins at Frewsburg, 5:15 p.m.

Fredonia at Dunkirk, 7 p.m.

Girls Volleyball

Cassadaga Valley at Westfield, 6:30 p.m.

Clymer/Sherman at Maple Grove, 6:30 p.m.

Forestville at Chautauqua Lake, 6:30 p.m.

Panama at Brocton, 6:30 p.m.

Silver Creek at Gowanda, 6:30 p.m.

Girls Tennis

Falconer at Chautauqua Lake, 4 p.m.

Southwestern at Olean, 4:30 p.m.

Frewsburg at Salamanca, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday’s Schedule

Boys Soccer

Allegany-Limestone at Jamestown, 4:30 p.m.

Maple Grove at Frewsburg, 4:30 p.m.

Westfield/Brocton at Chautauqua Lake, 4:30 p.m.

Randolph vs. Pine Valley/Gowanda at Pine Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Salamanca/Cattaraugus-Little Valley at Portville, 4:30 p.m.

North Collins at Silver Creek, 5 p.m.

Ellicottville vs. Falconer/Cassadaga Valley at Falconer, 5 p.m.

Fredonia vs. Falconer/Cassadaga Valley at Falconer, 5 p.m.

Dunkirk at Olean, 5 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Salamanca at Port Allegany, 6 p.m.

Girls Volleyball

North Collins at Randolph, 6 p.m.

Falconer at Southwestern, 6:30 p.m.

Jamestown at Olean, 6:30 p.m.

Gowanda at Salamanca, 6:30 p.m.

Cattaraugus-Little Valley at Ellicottville, 6:30 p.m.

Pine Valley at Silver Creek, 6:30 p.m.

Portville at Fredonia, 6:30 p.m.

Allegany-Limestone at Dunkirk, 6:30 p.m.

Girls Swimming

Southwestern/Jamestown vs. Allegany-Limestone/Ellicottville at Allegany-Limestone, 5 p.m.

Frewsburg/Falconer vs. Panama/Maple Grove/Clymer at Panama, 5 p.m.

Chautauqua Lake/Westfield/Brocton vs. Olean/Portville/Franklinville at Olean, 5 p.m.

Girls Tennis

Southwestern at Frewsburg, 4 p.m.

Olean at Chautauqua Lake, 4 p.m.

Fredonia vs. Jamestown at Lakewood YMCA, 4 p.m.

Cross Country

Falconer/Cassadaga Valley, Jamestown, Southwestern, Fredonia/Westfield at Fredonia High School, 4:30 p.m.

Dunkirk, Franklinville/Ellicottville, Randolph, Frewsburg at Robert H. Jackson Elementary School, 4:30 p.m.

Maple Grove, Allegany-Limestone, Cattaraugus-Little Valley, West Valley, Olean at Forness Park, 4:30 p.m.

Clymer/Sherman/Panama, Silver Creek/Forestville, Gowanda, Salamanca at Elkdale Country Club, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday’s Schedule

Girls Soccer

Falconer/Cassadaga Valley at Olean, 4:30 p.m.

Frewsburg vs. Silver Creek/Forestville at Silver Creek, 4:30 p.m.

Randolph vs. Pine Valley/Gowanda at Pine Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Portville at Ellicottville, 4:30 p.m.

Dunkirk at Southwestern, 5 p.m.

Maple Grove at North Collins, 5 p.m.

Jamestown at Allegany-Limestone, 5:30 p.m.

Westfield/Brocton at Chautauqua Lake, 7 p.m.

Salamanca at Franklinville, 7 p.m.

Gilrs Volleyball

North Collins at Gowanda, 6 p.m.

Brocton at Cassadaga Valley, 6:30 p.m.

Forestville at Maple Grove, 6:30 p.m.

Panama at Chautauqua Lake, 6:30 p.m.

Clymer/Sherman at Westfield, 6:30 p.m.

Randolph at Eden, 7 p.m.

Girls Tennis

Salamanca at Falconer, 4 p.m.

Fredonia at Southwestern, 4 p.m.

Jamestown at Olean, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday’s Schedule

Football

Jamestown vs. Hutch Tech at Riverside Field, 7 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Frewsburg at Silver Creek, 4:30 p.m.

Randolph vs. Salamanca/Cattaraugus-Little Valley at Cattaraugus-Little Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Maple Grove vs. Westfield/Brocton at NorthLake Family Recreation Complex, 5 p.m.

North Collins at Chautauqua Lake, 5 p.m.

Ellicottville at Portville, 5 p.m.

Pine Valley/Gowanda vs. Falconer/Cassadaga Valley at Falconer, 7 p.m.

Southwestern at Dunkirk, 7 p.m.

Fredonia at Jamestown, 7:15 p.m.

Girls Volleyball

Falconer at Dunkirk, 6:30 p.m.

Southwestern at Jamestown, 6:30 p.m.

Pine Valley at Randolph, 6:30 p.m.

Cattaraugus-Little Valley at Salamanca, 6:30 p.m.

Ellicottville at Silver Creek, 6:30 p.m.

Fredonia at Allegany-Limestone, 6:30 p.m.

Brocton at West Valley, 6:30 p.m.

Girls Swimming

Chautauqua Lake/Westfield/Brocton vs. Southwestern/Jamestown at Southwestern, 5 p.m.

Salamanca vs. Frewsburg/Falconer at Jamestown Community College, 5 p.m.

Fredonia/Dunkirk/Forestville/Pine Valley vs. Panama/Maple Grove/Clymer at Panama, 6 p.m.

Girls Tennis

Olean at Falconer, 4 p.m.

Southwestern at Chautauqua Lake, 4 p.m.

Friday’s Schedule

Football

Falconer/Cassadaga Valley/Maple Grove vs. Silver Creek/Forestville at Silver Creek, 7 p.m.

Chautauqua Lake/Westfield/Brocton at Portville, 7 p.m.

Clymer/Sherman/Panama at Cattaraugus-Little Valley, 7 p.m.

Dunkirk at Southwestern, 7 p.m.

Franklinville/Ellicottville at Randolph, 7 p.m.

Fredonia at Salamanca, 7 p.m.

Wilson vs. Gowanda/Pine Valley at Gowanda, 7 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Randolph at North Collins, 5 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Franklinville at Ellicottville, 4:30 p.m.

Salamanca at Randolph, 4:30 p.m.

Cattaraugus-Little Valley vs. Pine Valley/Gowanda at Pine Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Dunkirk at Allegany-Limestone, 5 p.m.

Falconer/Cassadaga Valley at Jamestown, 7 p.m.

Olean vs. Fredonia at SUNY Fredonia, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Volleyball

Jamestown at Maple Grove, 6:30 p.m.

Dunkirk at Forestville, 6:30 p.m.

Cattaraugus-Little Valley at Brocton, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Schedule

Football

Frewsburg at Holley, 1 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Silver Creek vs. Westfield/Brocton at NorthLake Family Recreation Complex, 11 a.m.

Pine Valley/Gowanda at Dunkirk, 1 p.m.

Maple Grove at Southwestern, 7 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Silver Creek/Forestville vs. Westfield/Brocton at NorthLake Family Recreation Complex, 11 a.m.

Maple Grove at Southwestern, 5 p.m.

Girls Volleyball

Frontier Tournament, 8:30 a.m.

Clymer/Sherman Tournament at Clymer, 9 a.m.

Girls Swimming

Fredonia/Dunkirk/Forestville/Pine Valley, Frewsburg/Falconer at Iroquois, 10 a.m.

Girls Tennis

Jamestown at Erie (Pa.), 10 a.m.

Cross Country

McQuaid Invitational, 9 a.m.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today